Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Please see below for staff roles and responsibilities.
Picture 1 Rae Aldous
Picture 2 Lauraine Barnes
Picture 3 Josh Wilkes
Picture 4 Dawn Williams
Picture 5 Casey Gardener
Picture 6 Danielle Peasgood
Picture 7 Hannah Gee
Picture 8 Nicola Daly
Picture 9 Lily Foster
Picture 10 Amber Bircham
Picture 11 Gemma Hinton
Picture 12 Jemma Willeard
Picture 13 Sophie Clark
Picture 14 Katy Goldsmith
Picture 15 Amy Barrett
Picture 16 Kelly Dorward
Picture 17 Gemma Lark
Picture 18 Heidi Lark
Picture 19 Mary Corker
Picture 20 Sarah Eccleston
Picture 21 Maria Smith
Picture 22 Maria Patterson
Picture 23 Zoe Sherwood
Picture 24 Ruth Freeman
Picture 25 Karen Mitchell
Picture 26 Karen Longthorne
Picture 27 Lyn Thompson
Picture 28 Ruth Egan
Picture 29 Diana Goodyear
Picture 30 Mel Robinson
Picture 31 Shirley Fairweather
Picture 32 Natalie Brinded
Picture 33 Christian Stent
Picture 34 Karen Peck
Picture 35 Linda Collins

Senior Team

Mrs Rae Aldous

Executive Headteacher

Mrs Lauraine Barnes

 Deputy Headteacher,

Mr Joshua Wilkes

Assistant Headteacher, KS2 Phase Leader

 

 
Mrs Sarah Bayfield SENDCo
   

 

Early Years

Miss Kim Hicks

Pre-School & Nursery Teacher

Miss Emma Pointon

Reception Teacher (Part Time)

Miss Danielle Peasgood

Reception Teacher (Part Time), EYFS Phase Leader

   
Mrs Sarah Eccleston Early Years Practitioner

Miss Siobhan Rough

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Rebecca Saunders

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Casey Gardner

Trainee Teacher

 

Key Stage 1

Miss Hannah Gee

Year 2 Teacher  KS1 Lead

Miss Sophie Gee

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Gemma Lark HLTA

 

 

 

Ms Maria Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maria Patterson

Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 2

Miss Jemma Willeard

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Gemma Hinton

Year 4 Teacher

Mr Jacob Taylor

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Amber Bircham

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Heidi Lark

HLTA 

Mrs Kelly Dorward

HLTA

Mrs Amy Barrett

HLTA

Mrs Ruth Freeman  

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Longthorne

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ruth Egan Teaching Assistant
Ms Lyn Thompson Teaching Assistant

Mrs Diana Goodyear

Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Mrs Dawn Williams

Parent and Pupil Support Advisor

Mrs Melanie Robinson

Business Manager

Mrs Shirley Fairweather

Administrator

Miss Natalie Brinded

Administrator

Mr James Osborn

Site Manager

Mr Christian Stent

 

Sports Coach

 

Mrs Karen Peck

Breakfast Club/Midday Supervisor/After School Club

Ms Tina Ryder

Breakfast Club/Midday Supervisor/Cleaner

Mrs Karen Longthorne

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maria Patterson

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kelly Dorward

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Ms Maria Smith

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Ms Lyn Thompson

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant/Cleaner

Mrs Lynda Collins

 

Cleaner

Cleaner

 

Come and meet the staff at our school!
Top