Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Please see below for staff roles and responsibilities.
Picture 1 Rae Aldous
Picture 2 Lauraine Barnes
Picture 3 Josh Wilkes
Picture 4 Dawn Williams
Picture 5 Casey Gardener
Picture 6 Danielle Peasgood
Picture 7 Hannah Gee
Picture 8 Amber Bircham
Picture 9 Gemma Hinton
Picture 10 Jemma Willeard
Picture 11 Sophie Clark
Picture 12 Amy Barrett
Picture 13 Kelly Dorward
Picture 14 Gemma Lark
Picture 15 Heidi Lark
Picture 16 Mary Corker
Picture 17 Sarah Eccleston
Picture 18 Maria Smith
Picture 19 Maria Patterson
Picture 20 Ruth Freeman
Picture 21 Karen Longthorne
Picture 22 Lyn Thompson
Picture 23 Ruth Egan
Picture 24 Diana Goodyear
Picture 25 Mel Robinson
Picture 26 Shirley Fairweather
Picture 27 Natalie Brinded
Picture 28 Christian Stent
Picture 29 Karen Peck
Picture 30 Linda Collins

Senior Team

Mrs Rae Aldous

Executive Headteacher

Mrs Lauraine Barnes

 Deputy Headteacher,

Mr Joshua Wilkes

Assistant Headteacher, KS2 Phase Leader

 

 
Mrs Sarah Bayfield SENDCo

 

Early Years

Miss Kim Hicks

Pre-School & Nursery Teacher

Miss Emma Pointon

Reception Teacher (Part Time)

Miss Danielle Peasgood

Reception Teacher (Part Time), EYFS Phase Leader

   
Mrs Sarah Eccleston Early Years Practitioner

Miss Siobhan Rough

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Rebecca Saunders

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Georgia Egan Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Casey Gardner

Trainee Teacher

 

Key Stage 1

Miss Hannah Gee

Year 2 Teacher,  KS1 Lead

Miss Sophie Clark

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Gemma Lark HLTA

 

 

 

Ms Maria Bow

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maria Patterson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Harriett Goldspink Teaching Assistant

 

 

Key Stage 2

Miss Jemma Willeard

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Gemma Hinton

Year 4 Teacher

Mr Jacob Taylor

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Amber Bircham

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Heidi Lark

HLTA 

Mrs Kelly Dorward

HLTA

Mrs Amy Barrett

HLTA

Mrs Ruth Freeman  

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Longthorne

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ruth Egan Teaching Assistant
Ms Lyn Thompson Teaching Assistant

Mrs Diana Goodyear

Teaching Assistant

 

Support Staff

Mrs Dawn Williams

Parent and Pupil Support Advisor

Mrs Melanie Robinson

Business Manager

Mrs Shirley Fairweather

Administrator

Miss Natalie Brinded

Administrator

Mr James Osborn

Site Manager

Mr David Stride Assistant Site Manager

Mr Christian Stent

 

Sports Coach

 

Mrs Karen Peck

Breakfast Club/Midday Supervisor/After School Club

Ms Tina Ryder

Breakfast Club/Midday Supervisor/Cleaner

Mrs Karen Longthorne

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maria Patterson

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kelly Dorward

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Ms Maria Smith

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Ms Lyn Thompson

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant/Cleaner

Mrs Lynda Collins

Miss Lydia Gallacher

Cleaner

Cleaner

 

Come and meet the staff at our school!
Top