Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Please see below for staff roles and responsibilities.
Picture 1 Rae Aldous
Picture 2 Kerry Read
Picture 3 Lauraine Barnes
Picture 4 Louise Creed
Picture 5 Dawn Williams
Picture 6 Wendy Bugden
Picture 7 Danielle Dear
Picture 8 Hannah Hindes
Picture 9 Nicola Daly
Picture 10 Joshua Wilkes
Picture 11 Amber Millett
Picture 12 Casey Gardener
Picture 13 Gilian Meen
Picture 14 Heidi Lark
Picture 15 Amy Barrett
Picture 16 Sarah Eccleston
Picture 17 Brogan Tyler
Picture 18 Maria Patterson
Picture 19 Maria Smith
Picture 20 Katy Goldsmith
Picture 21 Ruth Freeman
Picture 22 Karen Mitchell
Picture 23 Karen Longthorne
Picture 24 Lyn Thompson
Picture 25 Ruth Egan
Picture 26 Diana Goodyear
Picture 27 Mary Corker
Picture 28 Steve Moore
Picture 29 Melanie Robinson
Picture 30 Shirley Fairweather
Picture 31 Natalie Brinded
Picture 32 Linda Collins
Picture 33 Karen Peck

Senior Team

Mrs Rae Aldous

Exec Headteacher

Miss Kerry Read

Head of School

Mrs Lauraine Barnes

Assistant Head & Lower School Phase Leader

Ms Louise Creed

Upper School Phase Leader

 

Early Years

Miss Wendy Bugden

Nursery Teacher

Miss Danielle Dear

Reception Teacher

Miss Emma Pointin

Reception Teacher/Nursery Teacher

   

Miss Hannah Power

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Casey Gardener

HLTA

Mrs Sarah Eccleston

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Brogan Tyler

Early Years Practitioner

 

Key Stage 1

Miss Nicola Daly

Year 2 Teacher

Miss Hannah Hindes

Year 1 Teacher

Ms Maria Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maria Patterson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Katie Goldsmith

Teaching Assistant

Miss Becky Spry

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kelly Dorward

Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 2

Mr Joshua Wilkes

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Amber Millett

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Bernadette Woodyard

Year 5 Teacher

Ms Louise Creed

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Amy Barrett

HLTA

Mrs Karen Longthorne

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gillian Meen

Cover Supervisor and Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ruth Egan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ruth Freeman

Teaching Assistant

Ms Lyn Thompson

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Mitchell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Diana Goodyear

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Heidi Lark

Cover Supervisor and Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Support Staff

Mrs Dawn Williams

Parent and Pupil Support Advisor

Mrs Melanie Robinson

Senior Administrator

Mrs Shirley Fairweather

Administrator

Miss Natalie Brinded

Administrator

Mr Steve Moore

Site Manager

   

Mrs Karen Peck

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant/Breakfast Club

Mrs Lynda Collins

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant/Breakfast Club

Mrs Karen Longthorne

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maria Patterson

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Ms Tina Ryder

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Ms Lyn Thompson

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Ms Karen Mitchel

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Ms Jackie Green

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kelly Dorward

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Ms Maria Smith

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

 

Come and meet the staff at our school!
Top