Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Please see below for staff roles and responsibilities.
Picture 1 Rae Aldous
Picture 2 Kerry Read
Picture 3 Lauraine Barnes
Picture 4 Josh Wilkes
Picture 5 Dawn Williams
Picture 6 Casey Gardener
Picture 7 Danielle Dear
Picture 8 Hannah Hindes
Picture 9 Nicola Daly
Picture 10 Kelly Chillman
Picture 11 Lily Foster
Picture 12 Amber Bircham
Picture 13 Bernie Woodyard
Picture 14 Becky Spry
Picture 15 Katy Goldsmith
Picture 16 Heidi Lark
Picture 17 Amy Barrett
Picture 18 Mary Corker
Picture 19 Sarah Eccleston
Picture 20 Maria Smith
Picture 21 Maria Patterson
Picture 22 Ruth Freeman
Picture 23 Karen Longthorne
Picture 24 Karen Mitchell
Picture 25 Lyn Thompson
Picture 26 Ruth Egan
Picture 27 Diana Goodyear
Picture 28 Steve Moore
Picture 29 Mel Robinson
Picture 30 Shirley Fairweather
Picture 31 Natalie Brinded
Picture 32 Karen Peck
Picture 33 Linda Collins

Senior Team

Mrs Rae Aldous

Executive Headteacher

Miss Kerry Read

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Lauraine Barnes

Assistant Headteacher, EYFS & KS1 Phase Leader, SENCo

Mr Joshua Wilkes

Teaching & Learning Lead, KS2 Phase Leader, SENCo

 

Early Years

Miss Casey Gardener

Nursery Teacher

Miss Emma Pointon

Reception Teacher (Part Time)

Mrs Lauraine Barnes

Reception Teacher (Part Time)

Miss Becky Spry Trainee Teacher

Miss Danielle Dear

Reception Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Sarah Eccleston

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Siobhan Rough

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Rebecca Saunders

Early Years Practitioner

 

Key Stage 1

Miss Hannah Hindes

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Nicola Daly 

Year 2 Teacher

Miss Katy Goldsmith

Trainee Teacher

Ms Maria Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maria Patterson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kelly Dorward

Cover Supervisor and Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 2

Ms Kelly Chillman

Year 3 Teacher

Mr Joshua Wilkes

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Lily Foster

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Amber Bircham

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Bernadette Woodyard

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Heidi Lark

Cover Supervisor and Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Ruth Freeman  

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Longthorne

Teaching Assistant

Ms Karen Mitchell

Teaching Assistant

Ms Lyn Thompson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ruth Egan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amy Barrett

HLTA

Mrs Diana Goodyear

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Support Staff

Mrs Dawn Williams

Parent and Pupil Support Advisor

Mrs Melanie Robinson

Senior Administrator

Mrs Shirley Fairweather

Administrator

Miss Natalie Brinded

Administrator

Mr Steve Moore

Site Manager

   

Mrs Karen Peck

Breakfast Club/Midday Supervisor/After School Club

Ms Tina Ryder

Breakfast Club/Midday Supervisor/Cleaner

Mrs Karen Longthorne

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maria Patterson

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kelly Dorward

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Ms Maria Smith

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Ms Lyn Thompson

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant/Cleaner

Ms Karen Mitchell

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant/Cleaner

Mrs Lynda Collins

Cleaner

 

Come and meet the staff at our school!
Top